Our Alumni

2018 Sustainability Leadership Development Program Hunter Central Coast region Website image

2018 Sustainability Leadership Development Program

Newcastle and the Hunter Central Coast region, New South Wales

2018 Hunter Central Coast SLDP
2018 Australia wide Future Makers Fellowship Website image

2018 Future Makers Fellowship Program

Australia wide

2018 Australia Wide Fellowship
2017 Melbourne and Sydney Future Makers Fellowship Website image

2017 Future Makers Fellowship Program

Melbourne and Sydney

2017 Melbourne Fellowship
2016 Melbourne and Sydney Future Makers Fellowship Website image

2016 Melbourne and Sydney Future Makers Fellowship Program

Melbourne and Sydney

2016 Melbourne Fellowship
dsfdfd

Active Future Search for the Future of Ecologically Sustainable Development in Australia

To identify and consult with industry experts and to prepare a research paper to form the basis of a concrete policy reform proposal.

2015 Melbourne Fellowship Project
Adam reef ecologic

Dr Adam Smith

Director, Reef Ecologic.

2015 August Intensive Fellowship
Adam Woods photo

Adam Woods

Wetlands Program Officer, Conservation Volunteers Australia

2014 Illawarra SLDP
ahri

Ahri Tallon

Just Transitions Action Group

2015 August Intensive Fellowship
TLP 7898

Aislinn Martin

Team Leader, National Faculty of Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health

2012 Melbourne Fellowship
DSC 0823 28229

Ajaya Haikerwal

Program & Execurive Assistant, Climate for Change

2017 Melbourne Fellowship
Alana Tweddle photo

Alana Tweddle

Procurement Specialist, BlueScope

2014 Illawarra SLDP
Alex Grantham resized

Alex Grantham

Director, Set Up Success

2014 Northern Rivers SLDP
Alex Heaven

Alexandra Heaven

B Corp Manager

2012 Sydney Fellowship
Alex Houlston

Alex Houlston

Director, Energy For The People & The People's Solar

2009 Melbourne Fellowship
xcdg

Alex Kats

Policy and Projects Manager, Local Government Professionals Australia

2015 Melbourne Fellowship
Alex Maranga

Alex Maranga

Conflict Consultant

2014 August Intensive Fellowship
Alex Wall MelbFP16

Alexandra Wall

National Technical Manager, Grill'd

2016 Melbourne Fellowship
Alexis Clarke SydFP16

Alexis Clarke

Account Manager, Republic of Everyone

2016 Sydney Fellowship
dfgr

Alice Marie Liliane Utamuriza

Outreach Project Officer, Aspire UNSW

2015 Sydney Fellowship
Alice Moffett photo revised

Alice Moffett

Sustainability Leadership Development Program Coordinator & Marketing Support, Northern Rivers, Centre for Sustainability Leadership

2014 Northern Rivers RELP
Alina Photo

Alina Tamrakar

Resource Recovery Engagement Officer

2016 Leaders for Sustainability Program - GWS
Alvaro Maz Melb FP 2014

Alvaro Maz

Director, Code for Australia

2014 Melbourne Fellowship
Amanda King resized

Amanda King

Volunteer Coordinator and Community Organiser, Lock The Gate Alliance

2014 Northern Rivers RELP
CSL profile. AmeliaDucker

Amelia Ducker

Independent Artist & Education / Outreach Officer, Whitlam Institute

2016 Leaders for Sustainability Program - GWS

We’re closing. What happens next is up to all of us.

Find out how the CSL EOI is progressing